Himachal Pradesh : BJP release list of all 62 assembly candidates

Insight Online News

Shimla, Oct 19 : The ruling BJP in Himachal Pradesh released names of all candidates for 62 assembly seats in the very first list, putting a number of young faces in the fray for first time.

Chief Minister Jai Ram Thakur is in the race from Seeraj; Deputy Speaker of Vidhan Sabha Hansraj from Churah (SC); Dr Janak Raj from Bharmour (ST);

Indira Kapoor from Chamba; DS Thakur from Dalhousie; Bikram Jaryal from Bhattiyat; Ranveer Singh (Nikka) from Nurpur; Rita Dhiman from Indora (SC);

Rakesh Pathania from Fatehpur; Sanjay Guleria from Jawali; Bikram Thakur from Jaswan – Pragpur; Ravinder Dhiman from Jaisinghpur (SC);

Vipin Singh Parmar from Sullah (SC); Arun Kumar (Kuka) from Nagrota Nagrota.

Pawan Kajal from Kangra; Sarveen Chaudhary from Shahpur; Rakesh Kumar Chaudhary from Dharmshala; Tarlok Kupoor from Palampur; Mulkhraj Prem from Baijnath(SC); Dr Ram Lal Markanda from Lahaul-Spiti (ST);

Gobind Singh Thakur from Manali; Surender Shourie from Banjar; Lokendra Kumar from Anni(SC); Deepraj Kapoor(Banthal) from Karsog(SC); Rakesh Jamwal from Sundernagar; Vinod Kumar from Nachan (SC).

Purn Chand Thakur from Darang; Prakash Rana from Jogindernagar; Rajat Thakur from Dharampur; Anil Sharma from Mandi; Inder Singh from Balh (SC); Rajat Thakur from Sarkaghat Dalip Thakur;

Anil Dhiman from Bhoranj; Ranjit Singh Capt. ( Retd ) from Sujanpur; Narendra Thakur from Hamirpur; Vijay Agnihotri from Hamirpur.

Balbir Singh from Gagret; Satpal Singh Sati from Una; Verinder Kanwar from Kutlehad; J R Katwal from Jhanduta (SC); Rajendra Garg from Ghumarwin; Trilok Jamwal from Bilaspur.

Randhir Sharma from Shri Naina Devi; Govind Ram Sharma from Arki; Lakhwinder Rana from Nalagarh; Paramjit Singh Pammi from Doon; Dr Rajesh Kashyap from Solan (SC).

Dr Rajiv Shaijal from Kasauli (SC); Reena Kumari from Pachhad (SC); Dr Rajeev Bindal from Nahan.

Narayan Singh from Sri Renukaji (SC); Sukh Ram Chaudhary from Paonta Sahib; Baldev Tomar from Shillai; Balvir Verma from Chopal; Ajay Shyam from Theog; Suresh Bhardwaj from Kasumpti; Sanjay Sood from Shimla.

Ravi Mehta from Shimla Rural; Chetan Bragta from Jubbal Kotkhai; Shashibala from Rohru(SC) and Surat Negi from Kinnaur (ST).

UNIINDIA

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *